PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY and cookies

Nuuksion Taika Oy

Paratiisintie 115, 03300 Otalampi

+358505050869

Read our privacy police

1. Holder of the register

Nuuksion Taika Oy
Paratiisintie 115
03300 Otalampi
Finland
+358 505050 869
info@nuuksiontaika.fi
Y-tunnus  2238634-6

2. Contact person for the register

Satu de Weerd
Nuuksion Taika Oy
Paratiisintie 115
03300 Otalampi
Finland
+358 505050 869
info@nuuksiontaika.fi
Y-tunnus  2238634-6

3. Register name
Nuuksion Taika -matkustajarekisteri sekä verkkokaupan asiakasrekisteri

4. Purpose of processing personal data

The purpose of the Nuuksion Taika Ltd register is to maintain customer personal data and to manage and handle orders. Data can be used to develop operations and to statistical purposes.

The purpose of this register is to preserve passenger data required by the Act on Accommodation and Catering (Section 6 of the Accommodation and Catering Act 2006/308), to enable the contacts required by customer service, and to maintain the customer relationship. Direct marketing when it is not prohibited by the customer.

In addition, the register is collected to enable online trading via the Nuuksio Taika online store, such as the transfer of order information, billing information, payment confirmation information or processing information between the merchant and the customer.

5. Data content of the register

The register contains the following data:

Name
Address
Phone number
E-mail address
Order information
Order tracking numbers

Companies are also asked:

Company name

6. Regular sources of data

Information is stored manually from those contacting via email, phone and web shop. Online store, systems related to it and campaigns related to online store marketing.

7. Säännönmukaiset tietojen luovutukset ja tietojen siirto EU:n tai Euroopan talousalueen ulkopuolelle

Tietoja ei erikseen luovuteta eteenpäin ja ne jäävät ainoastaan rekisterinpitäjälle. Matkustajatiedot luovutetaan lain määräämille viranomaisille. Tietoja ei siirretä EU:n tai Euroopan talousalueen ulkopuolelle.

8. Rekisterin suojauksen periaatteet

A. Manuaalinen aineisto
Jos ATK:lle tallennetusta rekisteristä tulostetaan manuaalista aineistoa, aineisto säilytetään lukitussa tilassa ja rekisterinpitäjällä ja lain määräämillä viranomaisilla on ainoastaan aineiston käyttöoikeus.

B. ATK:lle talletetut tiedot
Johkun verkkokaupan rekisteri sijaitsee Aptual Commerce Oy:n palvelimella, joka on sijoitettu valvottuun palvelinkeskukseen. Täydellisiin rekisteritietoihin pääsee käsiksi ainoastaan rekisterinpitäjä ja Aptual Commerce Oy:n tekninen ylläpitohenkilöstö. Johku-palvelun hankkineella kauppias-asiakkaalla on pääsy tämän Johku-verkkokaupasta tilanneiden asiakkaiden antamiin henkilötietoihin kaupankäynnin vaatimassa laajuudessa.

9. Tarkastusoikeus ja tarkastusoikeuden toteuttaminen

Jokaisella on oikeus tarkastaa itseään koskevat tiedot. Tarkastusoikeus on kerran vuodessa maksuton. Tarkastuspyyntö tulee tehdä kirjallisesti omakätisesti allekirjoitetulla kirjeellä tai henkilökohtaisesti rekisterinpitäjän luona.

10. Tiedon korjaaminen ja tiedon korjaamisen toteuttaminen

Jokaisella on oikeus vaatia rekisterissä olevan tiedon korjaamista. Korjaamispyyntö on syytä tehdä kirjallisesti ja riittävän yksilöidysti.

11. Muut mahdolliset oikeudet

Henkilötietolain 30 §:n mukaan ”rekisteröidyllä on oikeus kieltää rekisterinpitäjää käsittelemästä häntä itseään koskevia tietoja suoramainontaa, etämyyntiä ja muuta suoramarkkinointia sekä markkina- ja mielipidetutkimusta samoin kuin henkilömatrikkelia ja sukututkimusta varten.

Tarkastus-, korjauspyynnöt ja kiellot itseään koskevien tietojen käsittelystä osoitetaan:

Nuuksion Taika Oy
Paratiisintie 115
03300 Otalampi
Finland
+358 505050 869
info@nuuksiontaika.fi

Cookies

The Johku e-commerce site uses cookies. The site sends a small file to your browser, which is stored on your computer’s hard drive. There are both (temporary) session ID cookies that close when you close your Internet browser and persistent cookies that are stored on your computer’s hard drive. The purpose of the cookie is to improve the user experience on the website. If you are a registered user, the cookie also manages login and access to pages intended only for registered users. Cookies can be used to track and view the user’s interests and thereby affect the usability of the service. Internet browsers generally accept cookies automatically. If necessary, you can disable the use of cookies in your browser settings, which will remove some of the functionality.

Advertising cookies can be used to help optimize the advertising experience for the service user. Some third-party vendors, including Google, may also use cookies or web beacons (1 pixel image file) to improve the advertising experience.

The information collected through cookies and web beacons does not include the user’s personal information. It allows online activities to be associated with a specific person.

Lahella-kompassi-Nuuksion-Taika
Icons made by Freepik from www.flaticon.com
Near

Our facilities are located less than 40 km from the airport and Helsinki, in the armpits of Nuuksio National Park.

Monipuolinen-ruori-Nuuksion-Taika
Icons made by Freepik from www.flaticon.com
Versatile

Our facilities and their surroundings are suitable for companies and individuals, for work and leisure, for meetings and parties.

Vastuullinen-kuusi-Nuuksion-Taika
Icons made by Freepik from www.flaticon.com
Responsible

We are committed to the principles of sustainable nature tourism and make responsible choices in our operations.